Aristo ScholarsUC admissions data

Admissions Essentials · UC admissions data

UC acceptance rates for high schools in San Bernardino County

From fall 2023 to fall 2025, the 66 high schools in San Bernardino County with a published UC series sent 17,833 applicants, and 13,125 were admitted to at least one campus (74%).

SourceUniversity of California Information Center, Admissions by source school, fall 1994 to fall 2025.

High schools in San Bernardino County

Admit rates for fall 2023 to fall 2025. A school has its own page when the University of California printed both applicants and admits for at least 3 fall terms, including at least 2 falls from 2023 to 2025, and at least 30 applicants in those window years. A county page lists those schools when the county has at least 8 of them. A rate on this page counts only the years in which UC printed both the applicants and the admits.

SchoolCityAppliedAny UCBerkeleyUCLA
A B Miller High SchoolFontana23687%21%13%
Academy for Academic ExcellenceApple Valley8383%50%14%
Adelanto High SchoolAdelanto25772%15%8%
Alta Loma High SchoolAlta Loma34269%7%8%
Apple Valley High SchoolApple Valley21676%20%12%
Aquinas High SchoolSan Bernardino18081%23%9%
Aquinas International AcademyOntario28982%2%Not published
Arrowhead Christian Academy UpperRedlands5874%Not publishedNot published
Arroyo Valley High SchoolSan Bernardino41776%9%8%
Barstow High SchoolBarstow7568%Not publishedNot published
Big Bear High SchoolBig Bear City4571%Not publishedNot published
Bloomington High SchoolBloomington26769%19%14%
Cajon High SchoolSan Bernardino48475%22%12%
Chaffey High SchoolOntario28877%24%9%
Chino High SchoolChino25468%19%10%
Chino Hills High SchoolChino Hills72080%15%10%
Citrus Valley High SchoolRedlands30871%12%10%
Cobalt Institute of Math & ScienceVictorville29170%13%8%
Colony High SchoolOntario33678%13%7%
Colton High SchoolColton24766%27%10%
Don Antonio Lugo High SchoolChino17372%22%14%
Eisenhower High SchoolRialto30778%19%8%
Entrepreneur High SchoolHighland5463%Not publishedNot published
Etiwanda High SchoolEtiwanda64671%11%8%
Excelsior Charter School VictorvilleVictorville6670%Not publishedNot published
Fontana High SchoolFontana66963%14%6%
Grand Terrace High SchoolGrand Terrace25477%20%10%
Granite Hills High SchoolApple Valley19164%18%11%
Granite Mountain CharterLucerne Valley3275%Not publishedNot published
Grove High SchoolRedlands4480%60%Not published
Henry J Kaiser High SchoolFontana35274%20%9%
Hesperia High SchoolHesperia31478%10%10%
Indian Springs High SchoolSan Bernardino38557%14%8%
Jurupa Hills High SchoolFontana30778%13%7%
Loma Linda AcademyLoma Linda8561%Not published11%
Los Osos High SchoolRancho Cucamonga77080%14%9%
Middle College High SchoolSan Bernardino14383%21%17%
Montclair High SchoolMontclair38676%12%9%
Oak Hills High SchoolOak Hills30573%20%10%
Ontario Christian High SchoolOntario9476%33%14%
Ontario High SchoolOntario29676%9%8%
Options for Youth - Acton-Fontana 2Fontana8663%Not publishedNot published
Pacific High SchoolSan Bernardino14582%14%14%
Rancho Cucamonga High SchoolRancho Cucamonga70576%12%9%
Redlands East Valley HSRedlands26870%13%8%
Redlands High SchoolRedlands45974%20%10%
Rialto High SchoolRialto44969%10%7%
Rim of the World High SchoolLake Arrowhead10880%45%19%
Riverside PreparatoryOro Grande8265%Not publishedNot published
Ruben S Ayala High SchoolChino Hills87379%18%11%
Sage Oak CharterRedlands4779%Not publishedNot published
San Bernardino High SchoolSan Bernardino13966%19%Not published
San Gorgonio High SchoolSan Bernardino20872%21%11%
Serrano High SchoolPhelan14869%15%9%
Silverado High SchoolVictorville17670%16%10%
Sultana High SchoolHesperia17271%14%10%
Summit High SchoolFontana41672%7%7%
Twentynine Palms High SchoolTwentynine Palms5066%30%Not published
United Christian AcademyRancho Cucamonga5985%Not publishedNot published
University PreparatoryVictorville37974%16%9%
Upland High SchoolUpland57271%16%10%
Victor Valley High SchoolVictorville19069%14%13%
Western Christian High SchoolUpland11375%20%Not published
Wilmer Amina Carter HSRialto41375%22%8%
Yucaipa Senior High SchoolYucaipa24271%Not published9%
Yucca Valley High SchoolYucca Valley6868%38%Not published

How to cite

Aristo Scholars, "UC acceptance rates for high schools in San Bernardino County," https://aristoscholars.com/tactics/essentials/uc-acceptance-rates-by-high-school/county/san-bernardino, updated October 31, 2026. Figures from the University of California Information Center, Admissions by source school, fall 1994 to fall 2025.

Questions

What is the UC acceptance rate for high schools in San Bernardino County?
From fall 2023 to fall 2025, the 66 high schools in San Bernardino County with a published UC series sent 17,833 applicants, and 13,125 were admitted to at least one campus (74%).
How many high schools in San Bernardino County have a UC acceptance rate page?
66 high schools in San Bernardino County meet the publication bar and have a page on this site. Each page prints that school's applicants and admits.
Which high school in San Bernardino County sent the most UC applicants?
Ruben S Ayala High School in Chino Hills sent the most, 873 applicants from fall 2023 to fall 2025.
Which high school in San Bernardino County had the highest UC Berkeley admit rate?
Among schools that sent Berkeley at least 30 applicants, Colton High School in Colton had the highest rate, 27% (10 of 37) from fall 2023 to fall 2025.

A county rate is not one student’s chance

These figures average every application the schools sent. To read one profile, use Chance Me, start with a Specialist, or ask on the forum.

Other counties

UC acceptance rates for every California high school