Aristo ScholarsUC admissions data

Admissions Essentials · UC admissions data

UC acceptance rate at Redlands High School

From fall 2023 to fall 2025, Redlands High School in Redlands (San Bernardino County) had 74% of its University of California applicants admitted to at least one campus (340 of 459). UC Berkeley admitted 20% (41 of 204). UCLA admitted 10% (28 of 290).

SourceUniversity of California Information Center, Admissions by source school, fall 1994 to fall 2025.

Any UC campus

74%

340 of 459, fall 2023 to fall 2025

UC Berkeley

20%

41 of 204, fall 2023 to fall 2025

UCLA

10%

28 of 290, fall 2023 to fall 2025

Fall 2025, every campus

Applicants, admits and enrollees from Redlands High School in fall 2025, beside the California rate that fall.

CampusAppliedAdmittedEnrolledAdmit rateCalifornia
Any UC campus1581318283%77%
UC Berkeley8319823%14%
UC Davis6640Not published61%37%
UC Irvine123652353%23%
UCLA1061069%10%
UC Merced3230394%96%
UC Riverside1281122688%87%
UC San Diego12334828%25%
UC Santa Barbara8838343%33%
UC Santa Cruz5543378%72%

Fall 2023 to fall 2025, three-year total

A rate on this page counts only the years in which UC printed both the applicants and the admits.

CampusAppliedAdmittedAdmit rateCaliforniaCompared
Any UC campus45934074%72%2 points above California
UC Berkeley2044120%15%5 points above California
UC Davis1657747%37%10 points above California
UC Irvine34712737%23%14 points above California
UCLA2902810%10%Same as California
UC Merced575495%94%1 point above California
UC Riverside34126377%78%1 point below California
UC San Diego3357723%26%3 points below California
UC Santa Barbara2258538%31%7 points above California
UC Santa Cruz14110172%65%7 points above California

Every fall since 1994

Any UC campus, UC Berkeley and UCLA. A blank year is a year UC did not print both applicants and admits.

FallAppliedAdmittedAny UCBerkeleyUCLA
202515813183%23%9%
202414710773%18%9%
202315410266%18%11%
20221649558%23%11%
202115711775%12%13%
20201299876%14%15%
201915511675%14%15%
201815810969%7%7%
20171057370%20%14%
201614510975%20%24%
20151197966%24%16%
20141298163%29%11%
201314710269%8%20%
201214910872%12%13%
20111038078%19%20%
201013211285%20%22%
200913211386%29%18%
200813911986%23%19%
200712210989%25%20%
200612110688%34%34%
2005898697%38%37%
2004957781%25%29%
200311910790%28%26%
200212011798%20%21%
2001978487%23%27%
200011510793%42%37%
199912010688%39%36%
199815413688%28%27%
199714813088%29%43%
199614813189%47%41%
199515313186%49%43%
199412511290%63%68%

Mean GPA, fall 2025

UC’s weighted, capped GPA. A blank is a blank UC left.

CampusAppliedAdmittedEnrolled
UC Berkeley4.104.274.26
UC Davis4.034.22Not published
UC Irvine3.994.224.14
UCLA4.044.304.30
UC Merced4.004.04Not published
UC Riverside3.974.053.93
UC San Diego3.964.274.22
UC Santa Barbara3.974.27Not published
UC Santa Cruz3.934.03Not published

By race and ethnicity, any UC campus, fall 2023 to fall 2025

Groups UC printed for Redlands High School. A group UC left blank, because the count was under five applicants or three admits, is not in the table.

GroupAppliedAdmittedAdmit rate
African American332164%
Asian19615881%
Hispanic/Latinx1047370%
White1097569%
Not stated5480%

How the numbers are counted

Every school number is from the University of California Information Center’s Admissions by source school tables, for California public and private high schools, fall 1994 to fall 2025. A rate on this page counts only the years in which UC printed both the applicants and the admits. UC leaves a number blank when fewer than five students applied or fewer than three were admitted or enrolled, and this page does not fill a blank in. The California line adds every printed applicant and admit in the state. Any UC campus means a student admitted to at least one campus, as UC counts it. GPAs are UC’s weighted, capped GPA, not the GPA on a transcript.

A school has its own page when the University of California printed both applicants and admits for at least 3 fall terms, including at least 2 falls from 2023 to 2025, and at least 30 applicants in those window years.

How to cite

Aristo Scholars, "UC acceptance rate at Redlands High School," https://aristoscholars.com/tactics/essentials/uc-acceptance-rates-by-high-school/redlands-high-school, updated October 31, 2026. Figures from the University of California Information Center, Admissions by source school, fall 1994 to fall 2025.

Questions

What is the UC acceptance rate at Redlands High School?
From fall 2023 to fall 2025, Redlands High School in Redlands (San Bernardino County) had 74% of its University of California applicants admitted to at least one campus (340 of 459). UC Berkeley admitted 20% (41 of 204). UCLA admitted 10% (28 of 290).
What is the UC Berkeley acceptance rate at Redlands High School?
From fall 2023 to fall 2025, UC Berkeley admitted 20% of applicants from Redlands High School (41 of 204). A rate on this page counts only the years in which UC printed both the applicants and the admits.
What is the UCLA acceptance rate at Redlands High School?
From fall 2023 to fall 2025, UCLA admitted 10% of applicants from Redlands High School (28 of 290). A rate on this page counts only the years in which UC printed both the applicants and the admits.
Which years do these Redlands High School UC acceptance rates cover?
The tables run from fall 1994 through fall 2025, the latest term the University of California has published. The lead figures are fall 2023 to fall 2025.
Does the UC acceptance rate at Redlands High School predict one student's chances?
No. The rate averages every application Redlands High School sent, the strongest with the weakest. It is a starting point for a college list. A Specialist can read one student's grades and activities against it. You can also use Chance Me or ask on the forum.

What this rate cannot tell you

Redlands High School’s rate is the average of every application the school sent. It is not one student’s chance. For that, check a profile against the schools on the list, talk with a Specialist, or ask in public.

All published high schools in San Bernardino County

UC acceptance rates for every California high school · Aristo Scholars