Aristo ScholarsUC admissions data

Admissions Essentials · UC admissions data

UC acceptance rate at Stockton Early College Academy

From fall 2023 to fall 2025, Stockton Early College Academy in Stockton (San Joaquin County) had 83% of its University of California applicants admitted to at least one campus (211 of 255). UC Berkeley admitted 10% (16 of 160). UCLA admitted 10% (8 of 81).

SourceUniversity of California Information Center, Admissions by source school, fall 1994 to fall 2025.

Any UC campus

83%

211 of 255, fall 2023 to fall 2025

UC Berkeley

10%

16 of 160, fall 2023 to fall 2025

UCLA

10%

8 of 81, fall 2023 to fall 2025

Fall 2025, every campus

Applicants, admits and enrollees from Stockton Early College Academy in fall 2025, beside the California rate that fall.

CampusAppliedAdmittedEnrolledAdmit rateCalifornia
Any UC campus80713789%77%
UC Berkeley48438%14%
UC Davis69321446%37%
UC Irvine4213531%23%
UCLA334412%10%
UC Merced5857998%96%
UC Riverside2519Not published76%87%
UC San Diego235Not published22%25%
UC Santa Barbara93Not published33%33%
UC Santa Cruz2417Not published71%72%

Fall 2023 to fall 2025, three-year total

A rate on this page counts only the years in which UC printed both the applicants and the admits.

CampusAppliedAdmittedAdmit rateCaliforniaCompared
Any UC campus25521183%72%11 points above California
UC Berkeley1601610%15%5 points below California
UC Davis22711450%37%13 points above California
UC Irvine1263931%23%8 points above California
UCLA81810%10%Same as California
UC Merced13112898%94%4 points above California
UC Riverside382976%78%2 points below California
UC San Diego981919%26%7 points below California
UC Santa Barbara592136%31%5 points above California
UC Santa Cruz1117265%65%Same as California

Every fall since 1994

Any UC campus, UC Berkeley and UCLA. A blank year is a year UC did not print both applicants and admits.

FallAppliedAdmittedAny UCBerkeleyUCLA
2025807189%8%12%
2024856880%8%Not published
2023907280%14%8%
2022715577%11%8%
2021746284%21%8%
2020816074%22%Not published
2019725272%13%25%
2018573663%Not publishedNot published
2017574782%24%33%
2016352057%Not publishedNot published
2015563461%Not published13%
2014311858%Not publishedNot published
2013291034%16%24%

Mean GPA, fall 2025

UC’s weighted, capped GPA. A blank is a blank UC left.

CampusAppliedAdmittedEnrolled
UC Berkeley3.92Not publishedNot published
UC Davis3.814.084.07
UC Irvine3.854.134.13
UCLA4.00Not publishedNot published
UC Merced3.783.803.60
UC Riverside3.833.98Not published
UC San Diego3.804.18Not published
UC Santa Barbara3.74Not publishedNot published
UC Santa Cruz3.573.77Not published

By race and ethnicity, any UC campus, fall 2023 to fall 2025

Groups UC printed for Stockton Early College Academy. A group UC left blank, because the count was under five applicants or three admits, is not in the table.

GroupAppliedAdmittedAdmit rate
African American6583%
Asian1209680%
Hispanic/Latinx1129686%
White5480%

How the numbers are counted

Every school number is from the University of California Information Center’s Admissions by source school tables, for California public and private high schools, fall 1994 to fall 2025. A rate on this page counts only the years in which UC printed both the applicants and the admits. UC leaves a number blank when fewer than five students applied or fewer than three were admitted or enrolled, and this page does not fill a blank in. The California line adds every printed applicant and admit in the state. Any UC campus means a student admitted to at least one campus, as UC counts it. GPAs are UC’s weighted, capped GPA, not the GPA on a transcript.

A school has its own page when the University of California printed both applicants and admits for at least 3 fall terms, including at least 2 falls from 2023 to 2025, and at least 30 applicants in those window years.

How to cite

Aristo Scholars, "UC acceptance rate at Stockton Early College Academy," https://aristoscholars.com/tactics/essentials/uc-acceptance-rates-by-high-school/stockton-early-college-academy, updated October 31, 2026. Figures from the University of California Information Center, Admissions by source school, fall 1994 to fall 2025.

Questions

What is the UC acceptance rate at Stockton Early College Academy?
From fall 2023 to fall 2025, Stockton Early College Academy in Stockton (San Joaquin County) had 83% of its University of California applicants admitted to at least one campus (211 of 255). UC Berkeley admitted 10% (16 of 160). UCLA admitted 10% (8 of 81).
What is the UC Berkeley acceptance rate at Stockton Early College Academy?
From fall 2023 to fall 2025, UC Berkeley admitted 10% of applicants from Stockton Early College Academy (16 of 160). A rate on this page counts only the years in which UC printed both the applicants and the admits.
What is the UCLA acceptance rate at Stockton Early College Academy?
From fall 2023 to fall 2025, UCLA admitted 10% of applicants from Stockton Early College Academy (8 of 81). A rate on this page counts only the years in which UC printed both the applicants and the admits.
Which years do these Stockton Early College Academy UC acceptance rates cover?
The tables run from fall 1994 through fall 2025, the latest term the University of California has published. The lead figures are fall 2023 to fall 2025.
Does the UC acceptance rate at Stockton Early College Academy predict one student's chances?
No. The rate averages every application Stockton Early College Academy sent, the strongest with the weakest. It is a starting point for a college list. A Specialist can read one student's grades and activities against it. You can also use Chance Me or ask on the forum.

What this rate cannot tell you

Stockton Early College Academy’s rate is the average of every application the school sent. It is not one student’s chance. For that, check a profile against the schools on the list, talk with a Specialist, or ask in public.

All published high schools in San Joaquin County

UC acceptance rates for every California high school · Aristo Scholars